All content © Marlow House  |  Registered charity number 287717  |  Part of Vine Community Trust

Everyone’s a WINNER…Marlow House thanks you  all.

Pat Crouch Home Improvements

The Dogleg Golf Society

Smith Hodge & Baxter

Nearest The Pin in 2(Hole 9) Gareth Evans     

Longest Drive(Hole 14)   LUKE SAYWOOD

Nearest The Pin (Hole 15)  CRAIG ABBOTT

The STAFF at Sealed Air Ltd.

Kettering Storage Solutions

Kettering Golf Club

 Arkley Estates Ltd

Goddard Self Storage

Market Harborough Golf Club

RCI Europe

INDIVIDUAL WINNER (40 Points) JOHN SULLIVAN

Home

MARLOW HOUSE GOLF DAY 2018

£3278.64….A FANTASTIC RECORD AMOUNT and many many thanks to all the teams who entered and so generously supported the event. Thanks to all the companies and individuals who sponsored the event and to Market Harborough Golf Club for looking after us so well. Well done organisers Alan Francis and Lynda Cosgrove and all the helpers for making it a brilliant day.

Once again the weather was great and 19 teams set off in pursuit of the title of Marlow House Golf Day Champions.

Gold Street, Desborough, Northamptonshire NN14 2NQ

Tel: 01536 762329

Email: office@marlowhouse.org

Marlow House

Nearest The Pin in 2(Hole 3) DAVE GILMAN

Nearest The Pin (Hole 6)   RICHARD RICE  

Nearest The Pin (Hole 8)   ROY TYE  

2nd

Nearest The Pin (Hole 17) SEAN CARTER   

Brookside Residential Home

The Bedfordshire Golf Club

The competition format used the Stapleford scoring system, with the best 3 from a team of 4 scoring on each hole, and then an individual winner, and lots of nearest the pin prizes and a longest drive.

Scroll down the page to see a photo gallery of all the teams and our fantastic sponsors.

1st

2nd

3rd

St Neots Golf Club

Bewers Turner & Co.

B.Franks Plastering Co.

D&R Blinds & Awnings

The Warren Family

Ise Fire Products & Services

Rowell & Desborough Lions Club

 Results Estate Agents

RK Electrical Plumbing & Heating

RS Components

United Vehicle Handlers

Nearest The Pin (Hole 12)  Alan Francis  

1st Team Prize 124 points              The Skivers

Simon Francis, Justin Gaggini, Adam Jacobs, Andy Renda

2nd Team Prize 122 points             The Dragon Slayers

Tony St. George, Dean St. George, Reece Carpenter, Miles Norton

3rd Team Prize 117 points  Storage Hunters

Kenny Merrill, Steve Eaton, Richard Rice, Craig Abbott

MANY MANY THANKS TO OUR  SPONSORS

Rothwell Tiles & Bathrooms Ltd.

 S.Walker Building Contractor

Toro Steak House

Ace Furniture

ASL Group Ltd